ASM events
This conference is managed by the American Society for Microbiology

Scholar Affiliations

Table of contents
No headers

This is a listing of Biology Scholar Participants by affiliation.

 

First Name Last Name Institution State Affiliation Discipline Year
Larry Aaronson Utica College NY ASM   2005
Holly Ahern Adirondack Community College NY ASM Microbiology 2008
Kathleen Archer Trinity College CT   Biology 2009
James Bader Case Western Reserve University OH   Biology 2009
Teri Balser University of Wisconsin-Madison WI ASM, AIBS, ESA Soil Microbiology & Ecosystem Ecology 2008
Daron Barnard Worcester State College MA GSA Developmental Biology & Genetics 2008
Patricia Baynham St. Edward's University TX ASM Microbiology 2008
Michael Boyle Juniata College PA ASM   2007
Janet Branchaw University of Wisconsin, Madison WI APS Physiology  2009
Mary Brandon Dona Ana Branch Community College NM ASM   2007
Don Breakwell Brigham Young University UT ASM   2005
Christopher Burke University of Tasmania AUS ASM Microbial Ecology 2008
Jeff Carmichael University of North Dakota ND   Plant Biology 2008
Naowarat Cheeptham Thompson Rivers University BC ASM Microbiology 2009
Janet Cooper Rockhurst University MO ASM   2005
Cynthia Cooper Truman State University MO ASM   2007
Karen Curto University of Pittsburgh PA   Biology 2009
Jonathan Davis Doña Ana Community College, NM State University NM ASM Health Occupations 2009
Khrystyne Duddleston University of Alaska AK ASM   2005
David Dunbar Cabrini College PA ASCB Biology 2008
Lianna Etchberger Utah State University, Utah Basin Regional Campus UT ASM Biology 2009
Patricia Franklin  Piedmont Virginia Community College VA ASM   2007
Ann Marie Furdock Pennsylvania College of Technology PA ASM   2005
Mark Gallo Niagara University NY ASM   2005
Ronald Gerrits Milwaukee School of Engineering WI APS Physiology 2009
Trudy Gillevet Northern Virginia Community College VA ASM, ASCB Biology 2009
Susan Godfrey University of Pittsburgh PA ASM   2006
Brinda Govindan San Francisco State University CA   Cell/Microbiology 2009
Wendy Heck Grillo North Carolina Central University  NC   Anatomical Sciences/Neurobiology 2009
Ruth Gyure Western Connecticut State University CT ASM   2006
Rodney Hagley University of North Carolina Wilmington NC ASM   2006
Shazia Hakim Jinnah University for Women PAK ASM   2006
Anne-Marie Hoskinson Georgia Institute of Technology GA   Biology 2008
William Huddleston University of Calgary CAN ASM   2007
Lee Hughes University of North Texas TX ASM   2006
Carol Hurney James Madison University VA   Biology 2008
Caron Inouye California State University, East Bay CA APS Physiology 2009
Kathleen Jagger Transylvania University KY ASM   2007
Lisa Johansen, University of Colorado, Denver CO ASM Microbiology 2009
Irena Kenneley  Case Western Reserve University OH ASM   2005
Samantha Kerry St Mary's College MD ASM Immunology 2008
Lucy Kluckhohn-Jones Santa Monica College CA ASM Microbiology 2008
Jenny Knight University of Colorado CO   Developemental Biology 2008
Jodie Krontiris-Litowitz Youngstown State University OH APS Physiology 2009
Ruhul Kuddus Utah Valley State College UT ASM   2006
Gary Kuleck Loyola Marymount University CA ASM   2006
Himgauri Kulkarni MiraCosta Community College CA ASM   2005
Jennifer Leavey Georgia Institute of Technology GA ASM   2006
Min-Ken Liao Furman University SC ASM Microbiology 2008
Liliana Losada Trinity Washington University DC ASM   2006
Mary Mawn SUNY Empire State College NY ASBMB Biology 2009
Sherri Morris Bradley University IL ESA Ecology 2008
Edna Negron-Martinez University of Puerto Rico-Medical Sciences Campus PR ASM   2006
Kristina Obom John Hopkins University MD ASM Bioinformatics 2009
Jennifer O'Connor Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology IN ASM   2005
Carmen Oquendo Inter American Univ. of Puerto Rico PR ASM   2007
Iglika Pavlova University of Chicago IL ASM Microbiology 2009
Marcy Peteroy-Kelly Pace University NY ASM   2007
Pushpa Ramakrishna Chandler Gilbert Community College AZ   Biology 2008
Laura Regassa Georgia Southern University GA ASM   2007
Clifford Renk, Florida Gulf Coast University FL ASM   2006
Julie Reynolds Duke University NC ESA Biology 2009
Sharon Roberts Auburn University AL ASM   2005
Laurel Roberts University of Pittsburgh PA ASM   2007
Carol Schmidhauser Villa Julie College MD ASM   2005
Miriam Segura-Totten North Georgia College and State University GA ASCB Cell/Molecular Biology 2009
Kristy Shanahan Oakton Community College IL ASM   2006
Joyce Shaw Endicott College MA ASM   2006
Michele Shuster New Mexico State University NM ASM   2007
James Smith Michigan State University MI   Evolutionary Biology 2008
Bethany Stone University of Missouri MO   Biological Sciences 2008
Stephanie Strand Washington University MO ASM   2007
Loretta Taras Kingsborough Community College of the CUNY NY ASM   2007
Mangala Tawde Queensborough Community College NY   Biology 2008
Conrad Toepfer Brescia University KY AIBS, ESA Ecology 2009
Jason Tor Hampshire College MA ASM   2006
Pamela Tranby Riverland Community College MN ASM   2007
Monica Trujillo Queensborough Community College, CUNY NY ASM   2005
Laura Tuhela Ohio Wesleyan University OH ASM   2007
Didem Vardar-Ulu Wellesley College MA ASBMB Biochemistry 2008
Frederick Volkert SUNY- Downstate Medical Center NY ASM   2006
Jacqueline Washington Nyack College NY ASM Microbiology 2009
Dara Wegman-Geedey Augustana College IL ASM   2007
Mary Pat Wenderoth University of Washington WA APS Physiology/Biology 2008
 David Westenberg University of Missouri - Rolla  MO ASM   2005
Tag page
You must login to post a comment.